1064nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror with PM Panda fiber pigtails
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror with PM Panda fiber pigtails Faraday Rotator Mirrors (FRMs) are used in a number of fiber optic applications, including interferometric sensor systems. In general, FRM performance parameters are specified over a central wavelength and...
$199.80
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror with PM Panda fiber pigtails
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror with PM Panda fiber pigtails Faraday Rotator Mirrors (FRMs) are used in a number of fiber optic applications, including interferometric sensor systems. In general, FRM performance parameters are specified over a central wavelength and...
$168.90
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror with PM Panda fiber pigtails
Faraday Rotator Mirrors (FRMs) are used in a number of fiber optic applications, including interferometric sensor systems. In general, FRM performance parameters are specified over a central wavelength and narrow temperature range. This means that the rotation angle will change...
$168.90
High Temperature 200°C Singlemode 1x2 Fused Splitter Broadband Couplers
The high temperature 1x2 fiber optic coupler is based on fused biconical taper technology and compact packaging structure. It features good uniformity, low excess loss and very low polarization sensitivity. This 1x2 fused splitter features of High Sustained Temperature, Low...
$385.00
1x128 PLC Splitter LC/APC 2U Rackmount Enclosure
2U Rackmount PLC Splitter, singlemode, 1x128, symmetrical split ratio, LC/APC connectors, Best Insertion loss in the market (IL<22.7dB) Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical...
$279.67
Customized CEx WDM LGX Box with GPON & XGS-PON & NG-PON2 & 1550nm & OTDR
Upgrading your existing passive optical network (PON) enables increased data speed and the delivery of additional services without fully replacing existing PON infrastructure. LightOptics’s passive optical devices support your migration to next-generation PON (XGS-PON or NG-PON2) services while controlling costs....
from $74.00
Dual Fiber 4 channel TWDM WM1 WDM LGX Module for NG-PON2 OLT
Dual 4 channel TWDM WM1 WDM LGX Module for NG-PON2 OLT, LC/UPC WM1 module is a passive optics used to support Next Generation PON (NG-PON2) with up to 40 Gigabit capacity via 4 wavelengths (4x10G per port). It combines and separates...
$570.00
Customized GPON & XGS-PON & NG-PON2 CEx WDM FTTH Box for NAP CTO OTB
Upgrading your existing passive optical network (PON) enables increased data speed and the delivery of additional services without fully replacing existing PON infrastructure. LightOptics’s passive optical devices support your migration to next-generation PON (XGS-PON or NG-PON2) services while controlling costs....
from $64.00
8 channel CWDM Mux Demux LGX Module LC/UPC Dual Fiber
CWDM Mux Demux is a flexible, low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. The CWDM stands for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing which is defined by with CWDM ITU Grid G.694.2 with listing 18 wavelengths from 1270nm to...
from $175.00
4 channel CWDM Mux Demux LGX Module LC/UPC Dual Fiber
CWDM Mux Demux is a flexible, low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. The CWDM stands for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing which is defined by with CWDM ITU Grid G.694.2 with listing 18 wavelengths from 1270nm to...
from $85.00
16 channels DWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19'' Racks
16 channel DWDM Mux is designed by LightOptics® to allow easy, gradual, logical and cost efficient expansion of network bandwidth using industry leading passive WDM technology. Main advantage of DWDM Mux Demux is its passive nature – no power supply...
$610.00
40 channels DWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19'' Racks CH21-CH60 Dual Fiber AAWG
The 40 channel DWDM Mux is a passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed for metro access applications that represent the state of the art in fiber optics design. This passive DWDM Mux Demux module multiplexes and demultiplexes 40 DWDM wavelengths of 100GHz...
$980.00
96 channels DWDM MUX DEMUX CH15-CH62 Dual Fiber AAWG Passive 2U 19'' Racks
The core of a DWDM application is the passive MUX DEMUX unit. DWDM stands for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing and allows for very high concentration of channels on a single fiber circuit.  The 96 channels DWDM Mux Demux is a...
$2,827.00
High Temperature 200°C WDM 1310/1550nm Single-mode FWDM Coupler
1x2 High Temperature 200°C WDM 1310/1550nm Single-mode FWDM Coupler WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. LightOptics®1310/1550nm fused single-mode wavelength division multiplexers are manufactured using the proven technology to...
$398.00
40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 Transceiver Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter/Circulator
40G/100G LR4 ER4 ZR4 Transceiver Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter/Circulator (1310nm & 1550nm Options) In the 40G / 100G data transmission networks, it may require dual fiber to singe fiber conversion. This 100% passive Dual-fiber to Single-fiber converter/circulator for...
$89.90
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered