NVIDIA MMS4X00-NS Compatible 800Gb/s Twin-port OSFP DR8 Finned Top PAM4 1310nm 100m Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

$1,999.00
$1,999.00

NVIDIA MMS4X00-NS Compatible 800Gb/s 2x400Gb/s Twin-port OSFP DR8 Finned Top PAM4 1310nm 500m Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The NVIDIA MMS4X00-NS compatible 800G OSFP DR8 is an InfiniBand and Ethernet 800Gb/s, 2x400Gb/s Twin-port OSFP, DR8 single mode, parallel, 8-channel transceiver using two, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connectors at 400Gb/s each. The parallel single mode, datacenter reach 8-channel (DR8) design uses 100G-PAM4 modulation and has a maximum fiber reach of 100-meters using 8 single mode fibers.

(Please note The Quantum-2 and Spectrum-4 switches require finned-top OSFP shells for extra transceiver cooling.)

Product Details

NVIDIA Compatible MMS4X00-NS Vendor Name LightOptics®
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Distance 500m
Modulation Format PAM4 Host Required FEC
Connector Dual MTP/MPO-12 Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Support Yes
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.9~+4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -5.9dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Maximum Power < 16W
Protocols CMIS Rev 5.0, IEEE P802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu Application 800G Ethernet, Data Center Interconnect, Infiniband Interconnects

Worldwide FREE Shipping on orders over US$179

We offer FREE shipping on orders over US$179 WORLDWIDE by FedEx, DHL or UPS! We ship orders Monday through Friday from our warehouses. Most of the orders will be processed and shipped within 1~2 business days, excluding some custom items. The specific shipping time varies on the destination, shipping service you choose, and customs clearance. If you have a strict delivery time requirement, you may contact the sales representative before your purchase, and we will recommend you an appropriate shipping method. According to shipping methods, delivery time around the world is estimated as follows:

  • FedEx Estimated 3-6 business days
  • DHL Estimated 3-6 business days
  • UPS Estimated 3-6 business days

Extended 30-day, no-questions-asked Return Policy

We have a 30-day, no-questions-asked return policy for all of our products. If you aren’t satisfied, please contact our team within 30 days of receipt for a refund or replacement. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original and unopened packaging. To initiate a return please contact our customer success team who will issue an RMA number and provide return shipping instructions.

How to Track your orders

Once your package leaves our warehouse, we'll send you a shipment notification email. This email includes the carrier name, tracking number, shipping date and items' details. You can click the tracking number to track your package on the carrier's website, like DHL, FedEx or UPS.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
NVIDIA MMS4X00-NS Compatible 800Gb/s Twin-port OSFP DR8 Finned Top PAM4 1310nm 100m Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered