24 Fibers MTP female Multimode OM4 Fiber Trunk Cable

$74.25
Polarity :
Cable Length :
Type :
$74.25
Tags:

Description
Achieve higher density, greater throughput, and less cabling by upgrading your fiber infrastructure to MTP 24-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP jumper is the equivalent of pulling twelve standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Product

Connectors MTP to MTP Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Fiber Core OM4 50/125 Multimode Polarity Type A Straight Through (Most common between cassettes)
Color Aqua Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Jacketing Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Fiber Type Distribution Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Worldwide FREE Shipping on orders over US$179

We offer FREE shipping on orders over US$179 WORLDWIDE by FedEx, DHL or UPS! We ship orders Monday through Friday from our warehouses. Most of the orders will be processed and shipped within 1~2 business days, excluding some custom items. The specific shipping time varies on the destination, shipping service you choose, and customs clearance. If you have a strict delivery time requirement, you may contact the sales representative before your purchase, and we will recommend you an appropriate shipping method. According to shipping methods, delivery time around the world is estimated as follows:

  • FedEx Estimated 3-6 business days
  • DHL Estimated 3-6 business days
  • UPS Estimated 3-6 business days

Extended 30-day, no-questions-asked Return Policy

We have a 30-day, no-questions-asked return policy for all of our products. If you aren’t satisfied, please contact our team within 30 days of receipt for a refund or replacement. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original and unopened packaging. To initiate a return please contact our customer success team who will issue an RMA number and provide return shipping instructions.

How to Track your orders

Once your package leaves our warehouse, we'll send you a shipment notification email. This email includes the carrier name, tracking number, shipping date and items' details. You can click the tracking number to track your package on the carrier's website, like DHL, FedEx or UPS.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
24 Fibers MTP female Multimode OM4 Fiber Trunk Cable
Type A - Straight / 1m / MPO standard loss - $74.25
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered