100G QSFP28 BX10 BIDI 10KM PAM4 Single Lambda LC Simplex DOM Optical Module

$739.00
Type :
$739.00

100G QSFP28 BIDI 1270nm/1330nm PAM4 Single Lambda LC Simplex SMF 10km DDM Optical Transceiver Module

100G BIDI LR4 QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver is designed for operation over Simplex Singlemode Fiber (SMF) up to 10km. The 100G BIDI QSFP28 transceiver building principles are similar as traditional 100G LR4, 100G ER4 modules as it has cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM NRZ (non return to Zero) modulated, EML lasers, therefore modules can be used in legacy 100G switches and routers and not require PAM4 modulation support or RS (544,514) FEC support to achieve desired distance as it is required by BIDI 100G PAM4 module series.

The 100G BIDI transceivers are designed for dense applications and provide the ability for operators and service providers to save optical fiber resources. Please note that BIDI 100G QSFP28 module must work in pairs with TX1270/RX1330nm and TX1330/RX1270nm.

Product Specifications

P/N

QSFP28-BX

Vendor Name LightOptics
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm/1331nm Max Distance 10km
Connector Simplex LC Transmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMF Receiver Type PIN
DDM Support Yes Modulation Format PAM4
TX Power -1.4~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -6.1dBm
Protocols 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679,
100G OTU4, QSFP28 MSA
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

Worldwide FREE Shipping on orders over US$179

We offer FREE shipping on orders over US$179 WORLDWIDE by FedEx, DHL or UPS! We ship orders Monday through Friday from our warehouses. Most of the orders will be processed and shipped within 1~2 business days, excluding some custom items. The specific shipping time varies on the destination, shipping service you choose, and customs clearance. If you have a strict delivery time requirement, you may contact the sales representative before your purchase, and we will recommend you an appropriate shipping method. According to shipping methods, delivery time around the world is estimated as follows:

  • FedEx Estimated 3-6 business days
  • DHL Estimated 3-6 business days
  • UPS Estimated 3-6 business days

Extended 30-day, no-questions-asked Return Policy

We have a 30-day, no-questions-asked return policy for all of our products. If you aren’t satisfied, please contact our team within 30 days of receipt for a refund or replacement. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original and unopened packaging. To initiate a return please contact our customer success team who will issue an RMA number and provide return shipping instructions.

How to Track your orders

Once your package leaves our warehouse, we'll send you a shipment notification email. This email includes the carrier name, tracking number, shipping date and items' details. You can click the tracking number to track your package on the carrier's website, like DHL, FedEx or UPS.

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
100G QSFP28 BX10 BIDI 10KM PAM4 Single Lambda LC Simplex DOM Optical Module
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered